March 15, 2012

Favors, et al. v. Cuomo, et al., 11-cv-5632(DLI)(RR)(GEL)

Signup is only necessary for those wishing to address the court. Attendance is open to the public without prior arrangements.
Your signup will not be complete until you click on "Complete Registration" button below the form and submit your application.

Signup deadline: 03/14/2012 at 12:30


The deadline for submissions and registration has now passed.

  Name Address Organization
1 Acosta, Carmen Manhattan, NY 10025
2 Bennet, Michael Brooklyn, NY 11210
3 Brewer, Gale A New York, NY 10024 New York City Council
4 Cabrera, Fernando Bronx, NY 10453 New York City Council Member
5 Cohen, Daniel M New York, NY 10025 NYS Democratic Committeeman, 69th AD
6 Dukes, Hazel N New York, NY 10018 NAACP New York State Conference
7 Espaillat, Adriano New York, ny 10034 New York State Senator
8 Feliciano, Maria Bronx, NY 10468
9 Ferreras, Julisa Queens, NY 11369 New York City Council Member
10 Flemming, J. Peter Brooklyn, NY 11201-4003 member, not representing, BrooklynBridgeParkAdvisoryCouncil
11 Galvan, Marilu New York, NY 10031
12 Giraldo, Eduardo Queens, 11372 Citizens Alliance for Progress
13 Goldenberg, Leon Brooklyn, NY 11230 COJO OF FLATBUSH
14 Gotthoffer, Lance New York, NY 10006 Dominican American National Roundtable
15 Greenfield, David G Brooklyn, NY 11204 NYC Council
16 Hayon, Joseph Brooklyn, NY 11223 Brooklyn Tea Party
17 Howard, Shevonn New York, NY 10026 Self represented resident of the 15th Congressional District
18 James, Letitia Brooklyn, NY 11217 NYC Councilmember
19 Kris, Bert Brooklyn, NY 11212 We The People
20 Lappin, Jessica New York, NY 10065 NYC Council
21 Luna, Maria New York, NY 10032
22 Mawu, Strake Bkooklyn, NY 11207 Bronwsville Civic Association
23 McGroarty, Jane Brooklyn, NY 11201 Brooklyn Heights Association
24 Montilla, Nestor Bronx, NY 10040
25 Munoz, Miosotis Manhattan, NY 10025
26 Nir, David New York, NY 10128
27 Rodriguez, Ydanis New York, NY 10033 New York City Council Member
28 Santana, Miguel Bronx, NY 10463 Northern Manhattan and West Bronx Committee for Fair Representation
29 Schwartz, Dovid Z. Flushing, NY 11367 Community Guardians Group on behalf of the Orthodox Alliance for Liberty
30 Sheffer, Ethel New York, NY 10025
31 Stanton, Julia Brooklyn, NY 11201 Brookyln Heights Association
32 Storobin, David Brooklyn, NY 11235 Candidate for the 27th state senate district
33 Tapia, Yudelka Bronx, NY 10468 District Leader
34 Teleky, Yonatan E New York, NY 10023
35 Vasilevsky, Fanya Brooklyn, NY 11235
36 Williams, Lloyd A New York, NY 10030 Greater Harlem Chamber of Commerce
37 Williams, Milton B Brooklyn, NY 11212 Prospect Plaza